The server is under maintenance between 08:00 to 12:00 (GMT+08:00), and please visit later.
We apologize for any inconvenience caused
Login  | Sign Up  |  Oriprobe Inc. Feed
China/Asia On Demand
Journal Articles
Laws/Policies/Regulations
Companies/Products
Bookmark and Share
gao jing du xin xiang
Pages: 16-17
Year: Issue:  8
Journal: Road Traffic Management

Abstract: <正>当事人一方要求调解,另一方要求终结调解,怎么办?问:《道路交通事故处理程序规定》第四十二条规定:“调解未达成协议的,在《道路交通事故处理办法》规定的期限内,只调解两次。”但有时会出现当事人双方要求不同,一方要求终结调解,向法院提起诉讼,另一方要求继续调解。请问,在这样的情况下,公安机关应按规定完成两次调解,还是应终结调解?广西桂林市公安局交警支队雁山大队 胡云生
Related Articles
No related articles found